Privacy Policy

The website of Bravo Media Limited (www.bravomedia.com.hk) (“Website”) is managed by Bravo Media Limited (“BML”), located at 4/F, 38 Sheung On Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong. 

BML is committed to protecting your privacy, confidentiality and security of personal information and data. We pledge to comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). This Policy explains how we protect your privacy and treat the personal information and data we collect from you through our Website.

Information We Collect (as Provided By You)

You may send an enquiry to BML on the Website and provide us with personal information including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, company or organization that you represent and any other information. 

How We Use Your Personal Information

BML may use the information you provide to communicate with you, respond to your enquiry or comments, and/or provide information to you about the products or services we provide, and/or provide our products or services to you.

We will not provide your personal information to any third party for direct marketing or other purposes which are not specified in this Policy without your consent.

How We Share Your Personal Information

In case we share your personal information, we will take appropriate steps to ensure data privacy protection. BML will not disclose your personal information except as specified herein below, we may share your personal information: -

(a)With other associated entities of BML. These associated entities of BML will handle your information in a manner consistent with this Policy.

(b) With our service providers, solely for them to perform services for us. We require these service providers to treat handle your information in a manner consistent with this Policy and comply with all applicable privacy laws.

(c)With third parties in connection with the sale, purchase, reorganization, merger, liquidation or dissolution of BML, or under similar circumstances. We require these third parties to treat handle your information in a manner consistent with this Policy and comply with all applicable privacy laws.

(d)With law enforcement agencies or other third parties as required by the applicable law or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary.

(e) With other third parties and/or for other purposes other than those stated above. In such a case, we will seek your consent.

How We Store Your Personal Information

The information and data that we collect from you will be stored in our systems and not be transferred to or stored at a destination outside Hong Kong.

BML maintains commercially reasonable physical, technical and managerial safeguards to protect the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal information. BML cannot, however, guarantee the security of information provided over the Internet and you do so at your sole risk. BML will not be responsible for any data breach which is beyond our reasonable control.

In the event of a data breach, BML will promptly take appropriate actions and notify those persons whose personal information has been compromised in accordance with the applicable laws.

Retention of Your Personal Information

The duration for which we keep your personal information will vary and depend on the purpose(s) of the collection. BML will retain such information for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected.

Links to Third-Party Social Media Platforms, Websites and Applications

This Website may contain links to third-party social media platforms, websites and applications which are not owned or controlled by BML. We assume no responsibility for the contents, privacy policies and practices of these third-party social media platforms, websites and applications which we have no control over, and encourage you to learn about their privacy policies.

Right to Correct and Access Personal Information

You reserve the right to make a request to us to correct any inaccurate information provided by you and check with us whether we are keeping your personal data by contacting us through email at bmlmarketing@bravomedia.com.hk or in writing to at 4/F, 38 Sheung On Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong.

Enquiry

Should you have any queries regarding this Website or this Policy, please contact us by email at bmlmarketing@bravomedia.com.hk or in writing to 4/F, 38 Sheung On Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

BML reserves the absolute right to revise this Policy at any time and without prior notice. The revised Policy will be posted on this page with the date of revision indicated. All revised terms in the Policy take effect immediately and apply to your use of the Website from the date of revision. Your continued use of the Website after the revised Policy becomes effective indicates that you have agreed to and accepted all terms in the revised Policy.

If there is any conflict or inconsistency between the English version and any translated version of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

This Privacy Policy was last revised on 1st September 2022.